MADE IN STIRLING CIC
SC697948 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Stirling
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 May 2027 (last filed 5 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
19 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MADE IN STIRLING CIC
SC697948Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2021-05-06Incorporated 2021-05-06Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-05-06
Active officers
4
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
208days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
257days
2027-05-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2021-05-06
Company no.
SC697948
SIC codes
47789
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-05-05
Next confirmation due2027-05-19
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
44 King Street, Stirling, FK8 1AY, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
