EDISTON GP NO 2 LIMITED
SC697247 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 12 May 2027 (last filed 28 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
12 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EDISTON GP NO 2 LIMITED
SC697247Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2021-04-29Incorporated 2021-04-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EDISTON GP NO 2 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-04-29
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
4 outstanding
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
239days
2027-05-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2021-04-29
Company no.
SC697247
SIC codes
74909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-28
Next confirmation due2027-05-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 St. Andrew Square, Edinburgh, EH2 2BD, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
