EQUITIX GP 5 PRIMARY INFRASTRUCTURE (ESSEX) LTD
SC675979 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 14 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 13 Oct 2026 (last filed 29 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
13 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EQUITIX GP 5 PRIMARY INFRASTRUCTURE (ESSEX) LTD
SC675979Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2020-09-30Incorporated 2020-09-30Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EQUITIX GP 5 PRIMARY INFRASTRUCTURE (ESSEX) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2020-09-30
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
29days
2026-10-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2020-09-30
Company no.
SC675979
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-08-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-09-29
Next confirmation due2026-10-13
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Cms Cameron Mckenna Nabarro Olswang Llp Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
