CALEDONIA (HIGHLAND) HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC675870 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Inverness
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 12 Oct 2026 (last filed 28 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
12 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CALEDONIA (HIGHLAND) HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC675870Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2020-09-29Incorporated 2020-09-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2020-09-29
Active officers
8
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
38days
2026-10-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2020-09-29
Company no.
SC675870
SIC codes
55209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-28
Next confirmation due2026-10-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
60 Seafield Road, Inverness, IV1 1SG, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
