RS BOOTH LIMITED
SC662228 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Jun 2027 (last filed 25 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
8 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RS BOOTH LIMITED
SC662228Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2020-05-26Incorporated 2020-05-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RS BOOTH LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-05-26
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
165days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
265days
2027-06-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2020-05-26
Company no.
SC662228
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-25
Next confirmation due2027-06-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
29 Cluny Drive, Edinburgh, EH10 6DT, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
