SHORE EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITED
SC656919 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 6 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Mar 2027 (last filed 9 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
23 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHORE EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITED
SC656919Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 2020-03-10Incorporated 2020-03-10Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-03-10
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
483days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
200days
2027-03-23
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2020-03-10
Company no.
SC656919
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-09
Next confirmation due2027-03-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
46 Waterside House, Leith, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH6 6QU, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
