MARTYN HAGGERTY ELECTRICAL LTD
SC645312 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1868 days (deadline was 24 Jul 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 12 Nov 2021).
Next accounts
24 Jul 2021
Next confirmation
12 Nov 2021
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MARTYN HAGGERTY ELECTRICAL LTD
SC645312Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2019-10-24Incorporated 2019-10-24Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-10-24
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-07-24
Next confirmation
Overdue
2021-11-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2019-10-24
Company no.
SC645312
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
43210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2021-07-24
Accounts made up to2020-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2020-10-29
Next confirmation due2021-11-12
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
C/O Horizon Ca, 5 La Belle Place, Glasgow, G3 7LH, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
