FSRC TRADING CIC
SC637334 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 11 Aug 2027 (last filed 28 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
11 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FSRC TRADING CIC
SC637334Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2019-07-30Incorporated 2019-07-30Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FSRC TRADING CIC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-07-30
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
74days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
328days
2027-08-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2019-07-30
Company no.
SC637334
SIC codes
56301
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-07-28
Next confirmation due2027-08-11
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Fintry Sports & Recreation Club Kippen Road, Fintry, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G63 0YA, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
