COLUMBUS FACILITIES MAINTENANCE LIMITED
SC621081 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Feb 2027 (last filed 12 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
26 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COLUMBUS FACILITIES MAINTENANCE LIMITED
SC621081Liquidation· Ltd· Scotland· 2019-02-13Incorporated 2019-02-13Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COLUMBUS FACILITIES MAINTENANCE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-02-13
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
211days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
148days
2027-02-26
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2019-02-13
Company no.
SC621081
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-02-12
Next confirmation due2027-02-26
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O 11a Dublin Street, Edinburgh, EH1 3PG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
