ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
SC617826 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Jan 2027 (last filed 8 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
22 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
SC617826Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2019-01-10Incorporated 2019-01-10Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-01-10
Active officers
2
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
178days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
141days
2027-01-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2019-01-10
Company no.
SC617826
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-01-08
Next confirmation due2027-01-22
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Marischal Square, Broad Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1DQ, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
