LIBERO PHARMA LIMITED
SC615523 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Feb 2027 (last filed 5 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
19 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LIBERO PHARMA LIMITED
SC615523Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2018-12-05Incorporated 2018-12-05Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-12-05
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
452days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
168days
2027-02-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2018-12-05
Company no.
SC615523
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-28(Small)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-05
Next confirmation due2027-02-19
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
International House, 38 Thistle Street, Edinburgh, EH2 1EN, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
