SLLP 246 LIMITED
SC612946 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Nov 2026 (last filed 21 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
4 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SLLP 246 LIMITED
SC612946Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2018-11-07Incorporated 2018-11-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SLLP 246 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-11-07
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
53days
2026-11-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2018-11-07
Company no.
SC612946
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-10-21
Next confirmation due2026-11-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
