ID MAPPS LTD
SC612254 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Inverness
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 412 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 Oct 2024).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2025
Next confirmation
27 Oct 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ID MAPPS LTD
SC612254Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2018-10-30Incorporated 2018-10-30Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ID MAPPS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-10-30
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-07-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-10-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2018-10-30
Company no.
SC612254
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
72190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-10-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2025-07-31
Accounts made up to2024-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2023-10-13
Next confirmation due2024-10-27
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
An Lochran, 10 Inverness Campus, Inverness, IV2 5NA, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
