A&L HOWIE LIMITED
SC611631 · Dissolved · Ltd · 7 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
A&L HOWIE LIMITED
SC611631Dissolved· Ltd· Scotland· 2018-10-24Incorporated 2018-10-24Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for A&L HOWIE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-10-24
Active officers
0
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2018-10-24
Company no.
SC611631
Ceased
2024-09-24
SIC codes
86230
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2023-10-21
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
163 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4SQ, Scotland
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

