EXECUTIVE WEALTH SERVICES LTD
SC607307 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 66 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 18 Sept 2026 (last filed 4 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
18 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EXECUTIVE WEALTH SERVICES LTD
SC607307Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2018-09-05Incorporated 2018-09-05Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-09-05
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
14days
2026-09-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2018-09-05
Company no.
SC607307
SIC codes
66190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-04
Next confirmation due2026-09-18
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Thistle House, 21-23 Thistle Street, Edinburgh, EH2 1DF, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
