NOCO (UK) LIMITED
SC602098 · Dissolved · Ltd · 8 yrs · Arbroath
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NOCO (UK) LIMITED
SC602098Dissolved· Ltd· Scotland· 2018-07-09Incorporated 2018-07-09Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NOCO (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-07-09
Active officers
0
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2018-07-09
Company no.
SC602098
Ceased
2026-03-10
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-07-08
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Independent Oil Tools Ltd Building Sir William Smith Road, Kirkton Industrial Estate, Arbroath, DD11 3RD, Scotland
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

