LPB INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SC602093 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 29 Oct 2026 (last filed 15 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
29 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LPB INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SC602093Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2018-07-09Incorporated 2018-07-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LPB INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-07-09
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
47days
2026-10-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2018-07-09
Company no.
SC602093
SIC codes
6810082990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-15
Next confirmation due2026-10-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
