CONTAGION INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SC598121 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Dunblane
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Jun 2027 (last filed 23 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
6 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CONTAGION INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SC598121Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2018-05-24Incorporated 2018-05-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-05-24
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
178days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
276days
2027-06-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2018-05-24
Company no.
SC598121
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-23
Next confirmation due2027-06-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ault Wharrie, Ardnablane, Dunblane, Stirlingshire, FK15 0NU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
