DALQUHANDY WIND FARM LIMITED
SC579907 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 8 Nov 2026 (last filed 25 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
8 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DALQUHANDY WIND FARM LIMITED
SC579907Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2017-10-26Incorporated 2017-10-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DALQUHANDY WIND FARM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-10-26
Active officers
5
12 resigned
Active PSCs
2
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
55days
2026-11-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2017-10-26
Company no.
SC579907
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-25
Next confirmation due2026-11-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Dla Piper Scotland Llp Collins House, Rutland Square, Edinburgh, EH1 2AA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
