ASHBANK HOLDINGS LTD
SC578758 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Fife
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Oct 2026 (last filed 11 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
25 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ASHBANK HOLDINGS LTD
SC578758Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2017-10-12Incorporated 2017-10-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ASHBANK HOLDINGS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-10-12
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
40days
2026-10-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2017-10-12
Company no.
SC578758
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-10-11
Next confirmation due2026-10-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Penguin House, Castle Riggs, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland, KY11 8SG, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
