U SAVE UTILITY CONTRACTS LIMITED
SC578572 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Oct 2026 (last filed 16 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
30 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
U SAVE UTILITY CONTRACTS LIMITED
SC578572Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2017-10-11Incorporated 2017-10-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for U SAVE UTILITY CONTRACTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-10-11
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
18days
2026-10-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2017-10-11
Company no.
SC578572
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-10-16
Next confirmation due2026-10-30
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Cambuslang Court, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G32 8FH, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
