COLTRAK LTD
SC577232 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 May 2027 (last filed 6 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
20 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COLTRAK LTD
SC577232Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2017-09-25Incorporated 2017-09-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COLTRAK LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2017-09-25
Active officers
5
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
247days
2027-05-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2017-09-25
Company no.
SC577232
SIC codes
6190063990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-05-06
Next confirmation due2027-05-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite A, 1 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1BR, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
