RHUMHOR HOUSE LTD
SC573826 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Aug 2027 (last filed 15 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
29 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RHUMHOR HOUSE LTD
SC573826Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2017-08-16Incorporated 2017-08-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RHUMHOR HOUSE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-08-16
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
198days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
349days
2027-08-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2017-08-16
Company no.
SC573826
SIC codes
55209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-08-15
Next confirmation due2027-08-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
111 Southbrae Drive, Jordanhill, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G13 1TU, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
