DUNKELD CARE LTD
SC572109 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 9 yrs · Dundee
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Aug 2027 (last filed 18 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
1 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DUNKELD CARE LTD
SC572109Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 2017-07-26Incorporated 2017-07-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DUNKELD CARE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-07-26
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
293days
2027-08-01
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2017-07-26
Company no.
SC572109
SIC codes
87300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-18
Next confirmation due2027-08-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Curial Offices, 24-28 Lawside Road, Dundee, DD3 6XY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
