USS TIMBERLAND INVESTMENT GP LIMITED
SC569792 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 11 Jul 2027 (last filed 27 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
USS TIMBERLAND INVESTMENT GP LIMITED
SC569792Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2017-06-28Incorporated 2017-06-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for USS TIMBERLAND INVESTMENT GP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-06-28
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
300days
2027-07-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2017-06-28
Company no.
SC569792
SIC codes
65300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-27
Next confirmation due2027-07-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9WJ, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
