H2TEC LIMITED
SC567068 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Jan 2027 (last filed 7 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
21 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
H2TEC LIMITED
SC567068Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2017-05-25Incorporated 2017-05-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-05-25
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
209days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
140days
2027-01-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2017-05-25
Company no.
SC567068
SIC codes
32990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-01-07
Next confirmation due2027-01-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7 Wallyford Industrial Estate, Wallyford, Edinburgh, EH21 8QJ, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
