KINLOCHARD COMMUNITY RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD.
SC565279 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 9 yrs · Aberfoyle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 May 2027 (last filed 29 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
13 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KINLOCHARD COMMUNITY RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD.
SC565279Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 2017-05-08Incorporated 2017-05-08Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-05-08
Active officers
7
9 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
149days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
251days
2027-05-13
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2017-05-08
Company no.
SC565279
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-29
Next confirmation due2027-05-13
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Strathard Business Hub 1st Floor, Trossachs Discovery Centre, Main Street, Aberfoyle, Stirlingshire, FK8 3UQ, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
