J.G. THOMSON & CO. LIMITED
SC563887 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
J.G. THOMSON & CO. LIMITED
SC563887Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2017-04-21Incorporated 2017-04-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for J.G. THOMSON & CO. LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-04-21
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
94days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2017-04-21
Company no.
SC563887
SIC codes
11010
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Vaults, 87 Giles Street, Edinburgh, EH6 6BZ, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
