TROJAN ENERGY LIMITED
SC547728 · Administration · Ltd · 9 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 27 days away. Confirmation statement is due 12 Nov 2026 (last filed 29 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
12 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TROJAN ENERGY LIMITED
SC547728Administration· Ltd· Scotland· 2016-10-13Incorporated 2016-10-13Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2016-10-13
Active officers
2
13 resigned
Active PSCs
2
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
27days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
70days
2026-11-12
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2016-10-13
Company no.
SC547728
SIC codes
35130
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-29
Next confirmation due2026-11-12
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Interpath Ltd 5th Floor, 130 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5HF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
