HOP SOFTWARE LIMITED
SC530487 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Apr 2027 (last filed 22 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOP SOFTWARE LIMITED
SC530487Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2016-03-23Incorporated 2016-03-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOP SOFTWARE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-03-23
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
205days
2027-04-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2016-03-23
Company no.
SC530487
SIC codes
62012
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-22
Next confirmation due2027-04-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Summit House, 4-5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
