WHITTAKER MARINE AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
SC521828 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Oct 2026 (last filed 8 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
22 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WHITTAKER MARINE AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
SC521828Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2015-12-04Incorporated 2015-12-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WHITTAKER MARINE AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-12-04
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
382days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
39days
2026-10-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2015-12-04
Company no.
SC521828
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-08
Next confirmation due2026-10-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
