STAFFA ROCK PLC
SC508267 · Active · Plc · 11 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 7 Mar 2027 (last filed 21 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
7 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STAFFA ROCK PLC
SC508267Active· Plc· Scotland· 2015-06-12Incorporated 2015-06-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STAFFA ROCK PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-06-12
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
147days
2027-03-07
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2015-06-12
Company no.
SC508267
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-02-21
Next confirmation due2027-03-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Dwf Llp, Sentinel, 103 Waterloo Street, Glasgow, G2 7BW, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
