JOHNSTONE'S FOOD SERVICE LIMITED
SC502469 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Hamilton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Apr 2027 (last filed 11 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
25 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JOHNSTONE'S FOOD SERVICE LIMITED
SC502469Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2015-04-07Incorporated 2015-04-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JOHNSTONE'S FOOD SERVICE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-04-07
Active officers
6
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
197days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
222days
2027-04-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2015-04-07
Company no.
SC502469
SIC codes
10710
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-28(Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-04-11
Next confirmation due2027-04-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
73 Bothwell Road, Hamilton, ML3 0DW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
