BUSINESS LOANS SCOTLAND
SC500710 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 11 yrs · Kilmarnock
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 29 Mar 2027 (last filed 15 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
29 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BUSINESS LOANS SCOTLAND
SC500710Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Scotland· 2015-03-17Incorporated 2015-03-17Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BUSINESS LOANS SCOTLAND — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-03-17
Active officers
6
26 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
195days
2027-03-29
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2015-03-17
Company no.
SC500710
SIC codes
66300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-15
Next confirmation due2027-03-29
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
London Road Centre, London Road, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA3 7BU, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
