HUB WEST SCOTLAND HOLDCO (NO.3) LIMITED
SC497487 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Feb 2027 (last filed 10 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
24 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HUB WEST SCOTLAND HOLDCO (NO.3) LIMITED
SC497487Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2015-02-10Incorporated 2015-02-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HUB WEST SCOTLAND HOLDCO (NO.3) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-02-10
Active officers
5
29 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
3
3 outstanding
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
165days
2027-02-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2015-02-10
Company no.
SC497487
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-10
Next confirmation due2027-02-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Foresight Group Clarence House, 131-135 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4JS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
