GAEL ENERGY LTD
SC494639 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Invergordon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Mar 2027 (last filed 2 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
16 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GAEL ENERGY LTD
SC494639Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2015-01-09Incorporated 2015-01-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-01-09
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
483days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
193days
2027-03-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2015-01-09
Company no.
SC494639
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-02
Next confirmation due2027-03-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Scotsburn Farm, Kildary, Invergordon, IV18 0PE, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
