CLUNY SW LIMITED
SC493692 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Forres
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Dec 2026 (last filed 1 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CLUNY SW LIMITED
SC493692Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2014-12-18Incorporated 2014-12-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2014-12-18
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
102days
2026-12-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2014-12-18
Company no.
SC493692
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-01
Next confirmation due2026-12-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
121 High Street, Forres, IV36 1AB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
