ABERDEEN ROADS (FINANCE) PLC
SC489591 · Active · Plc · 11 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Nov 2026 (last filed 23 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
6 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ABERDEEN ROADS (FINANCE) PLC
SC489591Active· Plc· Scotland· 2014-10-23Incorporated 2014-10-23Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ABERDEEN ROADS (FINANCE) PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2014-10-23
Active officers
7
21 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
55days
2026-11-06
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2014-10-23
Company no.
SC489591
SIC codes
42110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-23
Next confirmation due2026-11-06
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh, EH12 9DH, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
