KNYGOS NAMAI LIMITED
SC489142 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 Oct 2026 (last filed 17 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
31 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KNYGOS NAMAI LIMITED
SC489142Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2014-10-17Incorporated 2014-10-17Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KNYGOS NAMAI LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2014-10-17
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
292days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
19days
2026-10-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2014-10-17
Company no.
SC489142
SIC codes
74909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-17
Next confirmation due2026-10-31
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
18/2 Royston Mains Street, Edinburgh, EH5 1LB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
