REDFORD CAPITAL LTD
SC488181 · Liquidation · Ltd · 12 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 73 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 2 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
2 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
REDFORD CAPITAL LTD
SC488181Liquidation· Ltd· Scotland· 2014-10-06Incorporated 2014-10-06Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for REDFORD CAPITAL LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-10-06
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-02
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2014-10-06
Company no.
SC488181
SIC codes
62012702297311073120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-10-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-05-19
Next confirmation due2026-06-02
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Frp Advisory Trading Limited Ardmore House, 40-42 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 2LE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
