TRIBE PORTY C.I.C.
SC476786 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 12 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 May 2027 (last filed 6 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
20 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TRIBE PORTY C.I.C.
SC476786Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 2014-05-06Incorporated 2014-05-06Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-05-06
Active officers
4
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
177days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
258days
2027-05-20
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2014-05-06
Company no.
SC476786
SIC codes
90040
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-06
Next confirmation due2027-05-20
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
19 Windsor Place, Upstairs, Edinburgh, EH15 2AJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
