WOODLAND VIEW PROJECT CO LIMITED
SC476027 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 May 2027 (last filed 3 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
17 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WOODLAND VIEW PROJECT CO LIMITED
SC476027Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2014-04-24Incorporated 2014-04-24Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WOODLAND VIEW PROJECT CO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-04-24
Active officers
4
22 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
3 outstanding
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
247days
2027-05-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2014-04-24
Company no.
SC476027
SIC codes
43290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-03
Next confirmation due2027-05-17
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Wright Business Centre, 1 Lonmay Road, Glasgow, G33 4EL, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
