EIGHTY DAYS LIMITED
SC475387 · Dissolved · Ltd · 12 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EIGHTY DAYS LIMITED
SC475387Dissolved· Ltd· Scotland· 2014-04-15Incorporated 2014-04-15Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EIGHTY DAYS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-04-15
Active officers
0
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2014-04-15
Company no.
SC475387
Ceased
2021-08-03
SIC codes
73110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2020-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/08
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
3rd Floor Charlotte House, 2 South Charlotte Street, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 4AW
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

