KIN AND CARTA DATA HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC468131 · Liquidation · Ltd · 12 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 291 days (deadline was 24 Dec 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 4 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
24 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
4 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KIN AND CARTA DATA HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC468131Liquidation· Ltd· Scotland· 2014-01-23Incorporated 2014-01-23Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KIN AND CARTA DATA HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-01-23
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-24
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-04
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2014-01-23
Company no.
SC468131
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-07-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2025-12-24
Accounts made up to2024-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-06-20
Next confirmation due2026-07-04
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Grant Thornton Uk Advisory & Tax Llp, 120 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 7JS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
