ASSEMBLY FESTIVAL LIMITED
SC464585 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Feb 2027 (last filed 11 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
29 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
25 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ASSEMBLY FESTIVAL LIMITED
SC464585Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2013-11-26Incorporated 2013-11-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ASSEMBLY FESTIVAL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2013-11-26
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
347days
2027-08-29
Next confirmation
162days
2027-02-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2013-11-26
Company no.
SC464585
SIC codes
90040
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-29(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-08-29
Accounts made up to2026-11-29
ARD29/11
Last confirmation2026-02-11
Next confirmation due2027-02-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Roxburgh Place, Edinburgh, EH8 9SU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
