DUNELM ENERGY LIMITED
SC463423 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · 139 Fountainbridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Nov 2026 (last filed 4 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
18 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DUNELM ENERGY LIMITED
SC463423Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2013-11-11Incorporated 2013-11-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DUNELM ENERGY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2013-11-11
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
351days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
65days
2026-11-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2013-11-11
Company no.
SC463423
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-04
Next confirmation due2026-11-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Dunelm Energy Limited, C/O Azets, Quay 2, 139 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, EH3 9QG, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
