SOUTH GLENBUCHAT LIMITED
SC463240 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 21 Nov 2026 (last filed 7 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
21 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SOUTH GLENBUCHAT LIMITED
SC463240Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2013-11-07Incorporated 2013-11-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SOUTH GLENBUCHAT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2013-11-07
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
105days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
65days
2026-11-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2013-11-07
Company no.
SC463240
SIC codes
6832070229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-07
Next confirmation due2026-11-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 Carden Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1UT, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
