AA PENSION FUNDING GP LIMITED
SC460990 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 49 days away. Confirmation statement is due 5 Jul 2027 (last filed 21 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
5 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AA PENSION FUNDING GP LIMITED
SC460990Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2013-10-08Incorporated 2013-10-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AA PENSION FUNDING GP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2013-10-08
Active officers
3
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
49days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
296days
2027-07-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2013-10-08
Company no.
SC460990
SIC codes
65300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-06-21
Next confirmation due2027-07-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Building 1 9 Haymarket Square, Edinburgh, EH3 8RY, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
