SIDLAW HOUSE LIMITED
SC457786 · Dissolved · Ltd · 13 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SIDLAW HOUSE LIMITED
SC457786Dissolved· Ltd· Scotland· 2013-08-28Incorporated 2013-08-28Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SIDLAW HOUSE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-08-28
Active officers
0
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2013-08-28
Company no.
SC457786
Ceased
2024-12-10
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2021-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2022-08-28
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Brodies Llp Capital Square, 58 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8BP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

