HWCSC LTD
SC453459 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 12 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
12 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HWCSC LTD
SC453459Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2013-06-28Incorporated 2013-06-28Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HWCSC LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-06-28
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2013-06-28
Company no.
SC453459
SIC codes
63120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-06-28
Next confirmation due2026-07-12
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Level 5, 9 Haymarket Square, Edinburgh, EH3 8RY, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
